Home / Company

Company

3Coptics is established by a group of guys who have worked in fiber communication area more than 10 years. With so many years of experience in fiber area, we understand well what market have and what customer need. We hope to do something better serve our customers. 

3Coptics goal is to integrate high-quality manufacturing source of global supplying provide the cost-effective optical interconnect solutions for customers in a diverse number of fields including cloud computing, data centers, data communication, long-distance transmission, and wireless access. We have powerful control of production lines of Source Photonics, Innolight, AOI, Oclaro.  In others works, what we provided to you are Original and Re-programmable products.

We offer a complete lines of 10G SFP+, 25G SFP28, 40G QSFP+, 100G QSFP28, 100G Single Lambda, 400G OSFP, 400G QSFP-DD products that meet various application requirements. Also we can provide a full line of Passive fiber products, including MTP/MPO Fiber Cables, MTP/MPO Cassettes, LC/SC Fiber Patch Cables and CWDM/DWDM Mux&Demux, Fiber Adapters etc.  We understand fiber-optics are long-term projects and reliability is very important. Quality is more important than low price for project. So we persistent to provide the high quality and reliable products to our customers. In 3Coptics, you will be surprised to find out how super we can do.

3Coptics's company culture focuses on "Cloud, Connectivity, Creativity ". Guided by this culture, the Company implemented a quality policy that centers on " Cloud Computing, Globally Connection and Relentless Creativity, ". 3Coptics continues to consolidate its competitive advantages in industry-leading technology, strong manufacturing capabilities and rigorous quality management system.

We are happy to visit you on site . We look forward to making your acquaintance.

Room 01, 21F, Prosper Commercial Building, 9 Yin Chong St, Mong Kok, Hong Kong
Copyright@2018 3Coptics Co. Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Contact Us